Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
3/8 | vs. Wilkes • | W, 4-3 | |
3/8 | vs. Wilkes • | W, 7-4 | |
3/9 | vs. Muskingum • | W, 12-11 | BX |
3/11 | at North Park • | L, 12-6 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Washington College • | L, 13-2 | BX RC |
3/14 | vs. Cairn • | W, 5-4 | |
3/15 | vs. Immaculata • | L, 14-4 | BX |
3/15 | at Immaculata • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Crown * • | W, 4-0 | |
3/23 | vs. Crown * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/26 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 7-3 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Augsburg • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Macalester • | L, 10-7 | BX |
3/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 2-1 | |
3/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 13-2 | |
4/1 | vs. Hamline • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/3 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/3 | at Gustavus Adolphus • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Northland * • | L, 2-0 | |
4/8 | at Northland * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/9 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
4/13 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
4/15 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/15 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/16 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/16 | at UW-Superior * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester • | L, 9-4 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Bethel • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/25 | at Crown * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/25 | at Crown * • | W, 5-1 | |
4/26 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 12-1 | |
4/26 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 4-3 | |
4/29 | at St. Olaf • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/29 | at St. Olaf • | W, 3-0 | BX |
5/2 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/2 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
5/4 | vs. North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Macalester • | W, 13-8 | BX |
5/6 | at Macalester • | W, 8-1 | BX |
5/9 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 13-6 | BX |
5/10 | at St. Scholastica • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/10 | vs. UW-Superior • | L, 6-3 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 14-6 | |||
3/23 | vs. Crown * • | W, 4-0 | |
3/23 | vs. Crown * • | W, 5-4 | |
3/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 2-1 | |
3/29 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 13-2 | |
4/8 | at Northland * • | L, 2-0 | |
4/8 | at Northland * • | W, 5-2 | |
4/9 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
4/13 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | Postponed | |
4/15 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/15 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/16 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 10-7 | BX |
4/16 | at UW-Superior * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Crown * • | W, 3-2 | |
4/25 | at Crown * • | W, 5-1 | |
4/26 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 12-1 | |
4/26 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 4-3 | |
5/2 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
5/2 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
5/4 | vs. North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
St. Scholastica | 14-2 | 24-14 |
Bethany Lutheran | 13-3 | 23-18 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-6 | 26-17 |
UW-Superior | 9-7 | 18-22 |
Crown | 10-10 | 16-18 |
Northland | 5-11 | 11-23-1 |
Minnesota-Morris | 5-11 | 8-24 |
North Central (Minn.) | 4-12 | 11-20 |
Martin Luther | 4-16 | 6-27 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)